Contact Us

Ark Fiber Tech Co.,Ltd
2Floor,A Bld, #134 Qianjing Rd, Baoan Dis., Shenzhen
Telephone:86-755-85251801
Mobile:86-13530240369
E-mail: shawn@arkoptics.com
E-mail: ava@arkoptics.com


18ch CWDM Multiplexer Demultiplexer

18ch CWDM Multiplexer Demultiplexer

18 Channel CWDM Multiplexer Demultiplexer ,covers full range of ITU wavelength from 1270nm to 1610nm, with ultra low attenuation loss 3.5dB Max / 2.8 Typical, can support your fiber network data rates up to 180Gbps.Depending on the active fiber optic transceivers(10G SFP,SFP+), it can transmit...

18 Channel CWDM Multiplexer Demultiplexer ,covers full range of ITU wavelength from 1270nm to 1610nm, with ultra low attenuation loss 3.5dB Max / 2.8 Typical, can support your fiber network data rates up to 180Gbps.Depending on the active fiber optic transceivers(10G SFP,SFP+), it can transmit up to 80KM/10G and 150KM/1G.

Arkoptics 18CH CWDM Mux Demux passive modules, we use an 8S0 filter(short for 8 skip 0 filter) to lower the channel attenuation loss in each wavelength port.Compare with standard 18CH CWDM multiplexers at 5.0dB attenuation loss,our 18CH CWDM Mux Demux can reach an ultra low attenuation loss by 3.5dB Max / 2.8 Typical.This is a great optical performance in high speed WDM fiber network transmission.

18CH CWDM Mux and Demux module build in one 1U 19” rackmount chassis,full range of ITU wavelength from 1270nm to 1610nm, with 20nm increments,you don&’t have to replacing or leasing additional fibers for current WDM network.Our 1U 19” Chassis will have clear channel port prints and Tx Rx indications for easy patching in datacenter. Customer logo can be printed on the front patch panel as well.At the meanwhile,we have mounting bracket on the chassis which can flexible to expand or reduce the mounting depth in datacenter cabinets.

Features

• Full range ITU wavelength from 1270nm to 1610nm
• 18CH CWDM Mux and Demux in 1U 19” chassis
• Ultra low attenuation loss 3.5dB Max / 2.8 Typical
• Reliable 8S0 filter to keep the stable ultra low attenuation loss performance
• Come with 900um,2.0mm or 3.0mm patches 
• Can terminated with LC,SC,FC,ST and other types of optical connectors 
• 1U 19” chassis have Tx Rx prints for easy patching
• Mounting brackets for easy installation
• Customized logo printing on the front patch panel

Technical Specification

Item

Unit

Parameters

Wavelength range

nm

1260~1620

Channel centers (ITU or ITU+1)

nm

1270/1290… 1610 or 1271/1291… 1611

Channels

CH

18CH CWDM 1270nm to 1610nm

Passband

nm

≥+/-6.5

Passband ripple

dB

≤0.5

Channel insertion loss (Max)

dB

3.5

Channel insertion loss (Typical)

dB

2.8

Isolation (adjacent channel)

dB

≥30

Isolation (non-adjacent channel)

dB

≥45

Polarization dependent loss

dB

≤0.2

Polarization mode dispersion

ps

≤0.2

Directivity

dB

≥50

Return loss

dB

≥45

Optical power handling

mW

≤500

Operating temperature range

°C

-5 to 70 °C

Storage temperature range

°C

-40 to +85 °C

Fiber type


SMF-28e

Connector Type


LC,SC,FC,ST,E2000… …

Package dimensions (L x W x H)

mm

ABS:120 x 80 x 18; 1U 19&’ Chassis


Hot Tags: 18ch CWDM multiplexer demultiplexer, China, suppliers, manufacturers, buy, cheap
Inquiry