Contact Us

Ark Fiber Tech Co.,Ltd
2Floor,A Bld, #134 Qianjing Rd, Baoan Dis., Shenzhen
Telephone:86-755-85251801
Mobile:86-13530240369
E-mail: shawn@arkoptics.com
E-mail: ava@arkoptics.com


4ch CWDM Multiplexer Module

The Coarse Wavelength Division Multiplexing is also known as CWDM MUX or passive CWDM multiplexer. This thin-film filter technology integrates multiple wavelength channels over one physical medium. At multiplexing side the wavelength channels are “muxed&” together to go over the dark fiber....

The Coarse Wavelength Division Multiplexing is also known as CWDM MUX or passive CWDM multiplexer. This thin-film filter technology integrates multiple wavelength channels over one physical medium. At multiplexing side the wavelength channels are “muxed&” together to go over the dark fiber. At the de-multiplexing end this is reversed in the process of “demuxing&” the wavelength channels.

Our 4 Channel CWDM Multiplexer ranges from 1270nm to 1610nm, customer can choose any 4 channel wavelength to be used on the network project, such as 1270nm to 1330nm, 1510nm to 1570nm, 1550nm to 1610nm. 4CH CWDM Mux Demux,They can go for 1G, 10G, 40G, and 100G network speed.

Features

• Available in any 4channel ranges from 1270 to 1610nm
• UPG/Express port optional
• Come with 900um,2.0mm or 3.0mm patches 
• Can terminated with LC,SC,FC,ST and other types of optical connectors 
• Epoxy-free optical path
• Exceptionally stable and reliable
• Widely used in access network and metro WDM system

Technical Specification


Item

Unit

Parameters

Wavelength range

nm

1260~1620

Channel centers (ITU or ITU+1)

nm

1270/1290…1610 or 1271/1291…1611

Channels

CH

4CH

8CH

Passband

nm

≥+/-6.5

Passband ripple

dB

≤0.5

Channel insertion loss

dB

2.0

2.8

Optional UPG/Express insertion loss

dB

1.8

2.6

Isolation (adjacent channel)

dB

≥30

Isolation (non-adjacent channel)

dB

≥45

Polarization dependent loss

dB

≤0.2

Polarization mode dispersion

ps

≤0.2

Directivity

dB

≥50

Return loss

dB

≥45

Optical power handling

mW

≤500

Operating temperature range

°C

-5 to 70 °C

Storage temperature range

°C

-40 to +85 °C

Fiber type


SMF-28e

Connector Type


LC,SC,FC,ST,E2000……

Package dimensions (L x W x H)

mm

100 x 80 x 10

图片4.jpg


图片5.jpg


Hot Tags: 4ch CWDM multiplexer module, China, suppliers, manufacturers, buy, cheap
Inquiry