Contact Us

Ark Fiber Tech Co.,Ltd
2Floor,A Bld, #134 Qianjing Rd, Baoan Dis., Shenzhen
Telephone:86-755-85251801
Mobile:86-13530240369
E-mail: shawn@arkoptics.com
E-mail: ava@arkoptics.com


CWDM Filter

CWDM Filter

CWDM filter also called as CWDM device, ranges from 1270nm to 1610nm, with 20nm channel space and CWL±6.5nm passband. Our CWDM filters are using stainless steel tube package, coming out with 250um bare fiber or 900um patches, can terminated with LC,SC,FC,ST and other types of connector on...

CWDM filter also called as CWDM device, ranges from 1270nm to 1610nm, with 20nm channel space and CWL±6.5nm passband.
 
Our CWDM filters are using stainless steel tube package, coming out with 250um bare fiber or 900um patches, can terminated with LC,SC,FC,ST and other types of connector on request.

Features

• Thin-Film-Filter(TFF) technology    

图片1.jpg• Low insertion loss 
• High channel isolation

• Flat and wide passband              
• Low polarization dependent loss
• Epoxy-free
• Exceptionally stable and reliable
• Telcordia GR-1221 compliant
• Telcordia GR1209 compliant

Technical Specification

Item

Unit

Parameters

Channel spacing


20 nm ITU grids

Wavelength range

nm

1260 to 1620

Channel centers (ITU or ITU+1)

nm

1270/1290…1610 or 1271/1291…1611

Passband

nm

≥+/-6.5

Passband ripple

dB

≤0.30

Transmission insertion loss

dB

≤0.60

Reflection band ripple

dB

≤0.20

Reflection insertion loss

dB

≤0.40

Transmission isolation (adj channel)

dB

≥30

Transmission isolation (non-adj channel)

dB

≥50

Reflection isolation

dB

≥14

Polarization dependent loss

dB

≤0.1

Polarization mode dispersion

ps

≤0.2

Thermal Stability

dB/°C

≤0.005

Directivity

dB

≥50

Return loss

dB

≥45

Optical power handling

mW

≤500

Tensile Load

N

≥5

Operating temperature range

°C

-5 to 70

Storage temperature range

°C

-40 to +85

Fiber type


SMF-28e

Package dimension

mm

≤5.5 x 34

图片2.jpg

图片3.jpg


Hot Tags: CWDM filter, China, suppliers, manufacturers, buy, cheap
Inquiry