Contact Us

Ark Fiber Tech Co.,Ltd
2Floor,A Bld, #134 Qianjing Rd, Baoan Dis., Shenzhen
Telephone:86-755-85251801
Mobile:86-13530240369
E-mail: shawn@arkoptics.com
E-mail: ava@arkoptics.com


Fiber Optic Attenuator

  • LC UPC Attenuator

    LC UPC Attenuator

    Fiber optic attenuator is a passive device used to reduce the signal power of a fiber network link. Arkoptics manufacture all types of fixed optical attenuator, with attenuation ranging from 0dB to 30dB in 1dB increments.These fixed attenuator are plug in type,we also call...Read More
  • SC APC Fiber Optic Attenuator

    SC APC Fiber Optic Attenuator

    Optical fiber attenuator male to female type is a passive device used to reduce the signal power of a fiber network link.This metal-ion doped fiber attenuator allows for higher performance than fiber splice or fiber offsets, which function by misdirecting rather than...Read More
  • FC Male to SC Female Hybrid Attenuator

    FC Male to SC Female Hybrid Attenuator

    Optical fiber attenuator is a passive device used to reduce the signal power of a fiber network link.This metal-ion doped method of attenuation allows for higher performance than fiber splice or fiber offsets, which function by misdirecting rather than absorbing the light...Read More
  • FC APC Male to Female Attenuator

    FC APC Male to Female Attenuator

    Plug in type FC APC male to female attenuator is a passive device used to reduce the signal power of a fiber network link.This metal-ion doped fiber attenuator allows for higher performance than fiber splice or fiber offsets, which function by misdirecting rather than...Read More
  • ST UPC Single Mode Attenuator

    ST UPC Single Mode Attenuator

    Optical attenuator is a passive device used to reduce the signal power of a fiber network link. This metal-ion doped fiber attenuator allows for higher performance than fiber splice or fiber offsets, which function by misdirecting rather than absorbing the light signal....Read More
  • FC UPC Optical Fiber Attenuator

    FC UPC Optical Fiber Attenuator

    Fixed buildout attenuator is a passive device used to reduce the signal power of a fiber network link.This metal-ion doped fiber attenuator allows for higher performance than fiber splice or fiber offsets, which function by misdirecting rather than absorbing the light signal....Read More
  • SC UPC Attenuator

    SC UPC Attenuator

    Optical fixed attenuator is a passive device used to reduce the signal power of a fiber network link.This metal-ion doped method of attenuation allows for higher performance than fiber splice or fiber offsets, which function by misdirecting rather than absorbing the light...Read More
  • LC APC Fiber Optic Attenuator

    LC APC Fiber Optic Attenuator

    Optical attenuator is a passive device used to reduce the signal power of a fiber network link. Arkoptics manufacture all types of fiber optic attenuator, available different connector types including SC,LC,FC,ST and MU, with attenuation rating from 0dB to 30dB in 1dB...Read More
  • MU UPC Fiber Optic Attenuator

    MU UPC Fiber Optic Attenuator

    Fiber optic attenuator is a passive device used to reduce the signal power of a fiber network link. This metal-ion doped fiber attenuator allows for higher performance than fiber splice or fiber offsets, which function by misdirecting rather than absorbing the light signal....Read More
  • Multimode Attenuator

    Multimode Attenuator

    Fiber optic fixed attenuators can reduce the amplitude of a light signal without significantly changing the wave form itself. These doped fiber type attenuators are ideal for Dense Wave Division Multiplexing (DWDM) and Erbium Doped Fiber Amplifier (EDFA) where the receiver...Read More
  • FC Male to LC Female Hybrid Attenuator

    FC Male to LC Female Hybrid Attenuator

    Optical fiber attenuator is a passive device used to reduce the signal power of a fiber network link.This metal-ion doped method of attenuation allows for higher performance than fiber splice or fiber offsets, which function by misdirecting rather than absorbing the light...Read More
  • LC Male to FC Female Hybrid Attenuator

    LC Male to FC Female Hybrid Attenuator

    Optical fiber attenuator is a passive device used to reduce the signal power of a fiber network link.This metal-ion doped method of attenuation allows for higher performance than fiber splice or fiber offsets, which function by misdirecting rather than absorbing the light...Read More
First Prev 12 Next Last 1/2
We're well-known as one of the leading fiber optic attenuator manufacturers and suppliers in China for our quality products and good service. Please feel free to buy quality fiber optic attenuator at cheap price from our factory.