Contact Us

Ark Fiber Tech Co.,Ltd
2Floor,A Bld, #134 Qianjing Rd, Baoan Dis., Shenzhen
Telephone:86-755-85251801
Mobile:86-13530240369
E-mail: shawn@arkoptics.com
E-mail: ava@arkoptics.com


FC APC Male to Female Attenuator

Plug in type FC APC male to female attenuator is a passive device used to reduce the signal power of a fiber network link.This metal-ion doped fiber attenuator allows for higher performance than fiber splice or fiber offsets, which function by misdirecting rather than absorbing the light signal....

Plug in type FC APC male to female attenuator is a passive device used to reduce the signal power of a fiber network link.This metal-ion doped fiber attenuator allows for higher performance than fiber splice or fiber offsets, which function by misdirecting rather than absorbing the light signal.
 Arkoptics manufacture all types of fiber optic attenuator, available different connector types including SC,LC,FC,ST and MU.

FC APC attenuator features a fiber endface that is polished at an 8-degree angle.The angled endface of FC APC attenuator causes reflected light to reflect at an angle into the cladding versus straight back toward the source,thus FC APC attenuator’s return loss should be -60dB or greater. 

Arkoptics FC APC fiber attenuator is capable of performing at 1310&1550, C and L Bands,can meet with 1260nm to 1620nm full range bandwidth application.Also our FC APC optical attenuator can withstand over 1W of high power light exposure for extended periods of time, making them well-suited to EDFA and other high-power applications.Low Polarization Dependent Loss (PDL) and a stable and independent wavelength distribution makes them ideal for DWDM,EDFA,DWDM OADM and CATV network link.

Dope fiber type FC APC male-female attenuator with plug in desgin allows to be used directly on the end of a patchcord, which in turn can insert directly into an adaptor.

We will stock FC APC and FC UPC singlemode attenuators range from 1dB to 30dB so as to catch up the fastest lead time for the network operators worldwide.

6.jpg

Features

• CorActive attenuating fiber, metal-ion doped method
• 0dB to 30dB attenuation value 
• Max 1W optical input power
• Both FC UPC and FC APC attenuator available 
• Low PDL & insertion loss 
• Attenuation accuracy: 0-4dB +/-0.5, 5-30dB +/-10%

Technical Specification

Parameter

Values

Operating bandwidth(nm)

1260-1620nm

Operating wavelength(nm)

SM 1310nm and 1550nm or MM 850nm

Available range of attenuation

0dB to 30dB with 1dB increments

Attenuators(0dB – 4dB)

+/-0.5

Attenuators(5dB – 30dB)

+/-10% attenuation

Reflection(UPC/APC)

50dB / 60dB

Polarization Dependent Loss

≤0.2dB

Max Optical Input Power

1W

Standard

FC attenuator : YD/T1272.4-2007

Compliance

GRW-NWT-910, GR-326-CORE

Operating temperature

-40 /℃ to +75/℃

Storage temperature

-40 /℃ to +85/℃


Hot Tags: FC APC male to female attenuator, China, suppliers, manufacturers, buy, cheap
Inquiry