Contact Us

Ark Fiber Tech Co.,Ltd
2Floor,A Bld, #134 Qianjing Rd, Baoan Dis., Shenzhen
Telephone:86-755-85251801
Mobile:86-13530240369
E-mail: shawn@arkoptics.com
E-mail: ava@arkoptics.com


Fiber Optic Patch Cable

  • Singlemode Fiber Optic Patch Cord

    Singlemode Fiber Optic Patch Cord

    Fiber optic patch cord is a fiber optic cable terminated at either end with connectors which allow it to be rapidly and conveniently connected to CATV,optical switch or other telecommunication equipments. Singlemode optical cable has a core of 8 to 10 microns. In singlemode...Read More
  • Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cord

    Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cord

    Fiber optic patch cord is a fiber optic cable terminated at either end with connectors which allow it to be rapidly and conveniently connected to CATV,optical switch or other telecommunication equipments. Multimode cable has a core of either 50 or 62.5 microns. In multimode...Read More
  • Mode Conditioning Patch Cable

    Mode Conditioning Patch Cable

    Mode conditioning patch cable (short for MCP) is required where Gigabit 1000Base-LX and 10GBASE-LRM routers and switches are installed into existing multimode cable plants.The transceiver modules launch only singlemode 1300nm signals but the existing network is build with...Read More
We're well-known as one of the leading fiber optic patch cable manufacturers and suppliers in China for our quality products and good service. Please feel free to buy quality fiber optic patch cable at cheap price from our factory.