Contact Us

Ark Fiber Tech Co.,Ltd
2Floor,A Bld, #134 Qianjing Rd, Baoan Dis., Shenzhen
Telephone:86-755-85251801
Mobile:86-13530240369
E-mail: shawn@arkoptics.com
E-mail: ava@arkoptics.com


Pre-assembled FC Connector

Pre-assembled FC Connector

Fiber Optic Connector is the device connected with two optical fiber cables. It is face to face precision connecting in order to make the transmission fiber coupled to the receiving fiber. To make sure the transmission system and performance stable, the insertion loss and optical performance of...

Fiber Optic Connector is the device connected with two optical fiber cables. It is face to face precision connecting in order to make the transmission fiber coupled to the receiving fiber. To make sure the transmission system and performance stable, the insertion loss and optical performance of fiber optic connector should be excellent.


FC connector was originally called a Field Assembly Connector,the name “FC” is an acronym for Ferrule Connector or Fiber Channel.FC connector is a fiber optic connector with a threaded body,which was designed for use in high vibration environments.It’s commonly used with both singlemode optical fiber and polarization maintaining optical fiber.FC connectors are widely used in datacom,telecom,measurement equipment and singlemode lasers.They have been standardized in TIA fiber optic connector intermateability standard EIA/TIA-604-4.


Arkoptics pre-assembled FC connectors are available with 900um,1.2mm,1.6mm,2.0mm and 3.0mm boot size,different color code for customer’s options.They are strictly compliant with IEC-61754-13 and RoHS standards.


Hot Tags: pre-assembled FC connector, China, suppliers, manufacturers, buy, cheap
Inquiry