Contact Us

Ark Fiber Tech Co.,Ltd
2Floor,A Bld, #134 Qianjing Rd, Baoan Dis., Shenzhen
Telephone:86-755-85251801
Mobile:86-13530240369
E-mail: shawn@arkoptics.com
E-mail: ava@arkoptics.com


Pre-assembled LC Connector

Pre-assembled LC Connector

Fiber Optic Connector is the device connected with two optical fiber cables. It is face to face precision connecting in order to make the transmission fiber coupled to the receiving fiber. To make sure the transmission system and performance stable, the insertion loss and optical performance of...

Fiber Optic Connector is the device connected with two optical fiber cables. It is face to face precision connecting in order to make the transmission fiber coupled to the receiving fiber. To make sure the transmission system and performance stable, the insertion loss and optical performance of fiber optic connector should be excellent.


LC connector licensed by Lucent Technologies is a small form factor type connector which provides a pull-proof design.Small size LC optical connector is ideal for high-density applications.. The LC connector features a unique latching mechanism which providing stability in network rack mount system. They are widely use in high-density connections,SFP,SFP+ and XFP transceiver modules.


Arkoptics pre-assembled LC connectors are using premium 1.25mm zirconia ferrule,dual latching trigger on the plastic housing will provide much easier installation. Also LC 0.9,2.0 and 3.0 LC connectors are universal, just change the boot size you need.We have wide range of boot size for your options from 900um,1.2mm,1.6mm,2.0mm to 3.0mm,available with different color code.These LC preassembled connectors can be simplex or duplex versions,both singlemode and multimode available.They are strictly compliant with IEC-61754-20 and RoHs standards.



Hot Tags: pre-assembled LC connector, China, suppliers, manufacturers, buy, cheap
Inquiry