Contact Us

Ark Fiber Tech Co.,Ltd
2Floor,A Bld, #134 Qianjing Rd, Baoan Dis., Shenzhen
Telephone:86-755-85251801
Mobile:86-13530240369
E-mail: shawn@arkoptics.com
E-mail: ava@arkoptics.com


SC Fiber Optic Loopback

Fiber optic loopback,also known also as loopback adapter, loopback cable or fiber optic loopback module,it’s a plug type optical deivce for equipment testing, self-testing, engineering, network diagnostics and measurement applications.These devices are typically used for testing the transmission...

Fiber optic loopback,also known also as loopback adapter, loopback cable or fiber optic loopback module,it’s a plug type optical deivce for equipment testing, self-testing, engineering, network diagnostics and measurement applications.These devices are typically used for testing the transmission capability and receiver sensitivity of network equipment. Optical loopback plug is an important part of troubleshooting in laboratories and manufacturing environments. A high optical performance is achieved due to precision ceramic ferrule.

Arkoptics manufacture different types of fiber optic loopback modules both singlemode and multimode.Our optical loopbacks feature with high durability and low loss performance.They are  compliant to Telcordia, EIA/TIA and IEC standards.

Features:

• Plug in type
• Good optical performance
• High durability and repeatability
• Effectively equipment self-testing and engineering

SC optical loopback module

图片44.jpg

Technical Specification

Parameter

Values

Operating wavelength

1310nm and 1550nm

Return Loss

UPC>50dB  / APC> 60dB

Max power

1W

Operating temperature

-40 /℃ to +75/℃

Storage temperature

-40 /℃ to +85/℃

Standard

IEC-61754-4


Hot Tags: SC fiber optic loopback, China, suppliers, manufacturers, buy, cheap
Inquiry