Contact Us

Ark Fiber Tech Co.,Ltd
2Floor,A Bld, #134 Qianjing Rd, Baoan Dis., Shenzhen
Telephone:86-755-85251801
Mobile:86-13530240369
E-mail: shawn@arkoptics.com
E-mail: ava@arkoptics.com


MPO 12 Fiber Breakout LGX Cassette

Arkoptics offers an extensive line of high-density MPO multifiber connector products, including MPO trunk cable jumpers,MPO breakout / fan-out,MPO pigtails and connectorized cable. Low loss single-mode MPO connectors deliver the performance and reliability needed in today’s demanding high-speed...

Arkoptics offers an extensive line of high-density MPO multifiber connector products, including MPO trunk cable jumpers,MPO breakout / fan-out,MPO pigtails and connectorized cable. Low loss single-mode MPO connectors deliver the performance and reliability needed in today’s demanding high-speed broadband and data networks. Multimode LaserWave® MPO jumpers and fan-outs are designed to support high-speed, short-reach, data center applications. 


With regards to MPO/MTP breakout high-density data centre infrastructure solutions,Arkoptics provide wide range of LGX Cassettes to fit your projects.Arkoptics LGX cassettes are designed to be compatible with the industry standard LGX format which can be mounted in 1U or 3U multislot chassis.They are available in many formats,such as MPO to 12x LC patches breakout, MPO to 24x SC patches breakout.These MPO LGX Cassette modules provide secure transmission between MPO to LC or SC discrete connectors.


MPO-12xLC (Duplex) patches fanout LGX cassette module

图片21.jpg

图片22.jpg

MPO-12xSC (Duplex) patches fanout LGX cassette module

图片23.jpg

图片24.jpgFeatures

• Polarity A,B or C
• Ready equipped MPO/MTP connectors with technical tensile and resilient design for 400N and 100N/CM
• Special test for all the ports of the trunk cable
• Easily updated to the next generation for 40G and 100G
• 8Fiber,12Fiber and 24Fiber cores, OM1,OM2,OM3,OM4,OM5 and OS2 cable, length in meters
• Fanout with ST, FC, SC, LC, MU, MTRJ, E2000,
• Outside coatings can be OFNR, OFNP and LSZH, etc
• OFNR can pass through UL-1666 flaming test
• OFNP can get through UL-910 flaming test
• LSZH meets IEC60332-1 and IEC60332-3 standard

Optical Performance

Wavelength:1250-1650nm

Wavelength:850nm,1300nm

Singlemode 1310/1550nm

Multimode 850/1300nm

MPO IL:<0.35dB, typ 0.16Db ; LC IL≤0.2dB

Insertion Loss:<0.35Db, typ 0.1dB; LC IL≤0.2dB

Attenuation:≤0.32dB/km@1310nm, ≤0.18dB/km@1550nm

Attenuation:≤2.3dB/km@85nm, ≤0.6dB/km@1300nm

Return Loss: >55dB 

Return Loss: >20dB 

Durability(500matings): △IL<0.3dB 

Durability(500matings): △IL<0.2dB

Endface: 8°APC 

Endface: 0°PC 

Operating Temperature: -10 to +60℃

Operating Temperature: -10 to +60℃

Storage Temperature: -40 to +70℃ 

Storage Temperature: -40 to +70℃

Axial tension: 100N 

Axial tension: 100N 


Hot Tags: MPO 12 fiber breakout LGX cassette, China, suppliers, manufacturers, buy, cheap
Inquiry