Contact Us

Ark Fiber Tech Co.,Ltd
2Floor,A Bld, #134 Qianjing Rd, Baoan Dis., Shenzhen
Telephone:86-755-85251801
Mobile:86-13530240369
E-mail: shawn@arkoptics.com
E-mail: ava@arkoptics.com


MPO 12 Fiber Fanout Cable

MPO-LC breakout cable assemblies are most often used to reduce the amount of additional networking hardware within short distances. Their ability to redistribute multiple fibers from a single source to various devices allows for one cable assembly to eliminate the necessity for expensive...

MPO-LC breakout cable assemblies are most often used to reduce the amount of additional networking hardware within short distances. Their ability to redistribute multiple fibers from a single source to various devices allows for one cable assembly to eliminate the necessity for expensive networking equipment therefore reducing cost, setup time and complexity of fiber networks.


Arkoptics offers an extensive line of high-density MPO multifiber connector products, including MPO trunk cable jumpers,MPO breakout / fan-out,MPO pigtails and connectorized cable. Low loss single-mode MPO connectors deliver the performance and reliability needed in today’s demanding high-speed broadband and data networks. Multimode LaserWave® MPO jumpers and fan-outs are designed to support high-speed, short-reach, data center applications. 


Arkoptics provides MPO/MTP breakout assemblies available with 8, 12, 24 and 48 fiber, MPO/MTP fanout with ST, FC, SC, LC, MU, MTRJ, E2000, Single mode and multi mode available. 


MPO Breakout Cable Female to 6x LC UPC Duplex 12 Fibers OM4, Type A, Elite, ideal for 40G to 10G transmission rates in high-density data center


10G SR MPO-12xLC Fiber Fanout Cable Polarity A

图片16.jpg


10G-SR MTP™/MPO - LC Fan-out

Polarity A MPO-LC 12 Pin 12 Fiber to 12x LC Mini 3.0 Fan-out

Connector End A MPO

Connector End B LC Fan-Out

A Color

A Lane

A Position

B Position

B Lane

B Color

Blue

Tx 1

1

1

Rx 1

Blue

Orange

Rx 1

2

2

Tx 1

Orange

Green

Tx 2

3

3

Rx 2

Green

Brown

Rx 2

4

4

Tx 2

Brown

Grey

Tx 3

5

5

Rx 3

Grey

White

Rx 3

6

6

Tx 3

White

Red

Tx 4

7

7

Rx 4

Red

Black

Rx 4

8

8

Tx 4

Black

Yellow

Tx 5

9

9

Rx 5

Yellow

Purple

Rx 5

10

10

Tx 5

Purple

Pink

Tx 6

11

11

Rx 6

Pink

Aqua

Rx 6

12

12

Tx 6

Aqua


10G SR MPO-12xLC Fiber Fanout Cable Polarity B

图片17.jpg


10G-SR MTP™/MPO - LC Fan-out

Polarity B MPO-LC 12 Pin 12 Fiber to 12x LC Mini 3.0 Fan-out

Connector End A MPO

Connector End B LC Fan-Out

A Color

A Lane

A Position

B Position

B Lane

B Color

Blue

Tx 1

1

12

Rx 1

Blue

Orange

Rx 1

2

11

Tx 1

Orange

Green

Tx 2

3

10

Rx 2

Green

Brown

Rx 2

4

9

Tx 2

Brown

Grey

Tx 3

5

8

Rx 3

Grey

White

Rx 3

6

7

Tx 3

White

Red

Tx 4

7

6

Rx 4

Red

Black

Rx 4

8

5

Tx 4

Black

Yellow

Tx 5

9

4

Rx 5

Yellow

Purple

Rx 5

10

3

Tx 5

Purple

Pink

Tx 6

11

2

Rx 6

Pink

Aqua

Rx 6

12

1

Tx 6

Aqua


10G SR MPO-12xLC Fiber Fanout Cable Polarity C

图片18.jpg

10G-SR MTP™/MPO - LC Fan-out

Polarity C MPO-LC 12 Pin 12 Fiber to 12x LC Mini 3.0 Fan-out

Connector End A MPO

Connector End B LC Fan-Out

A Color

A Lane

A Position

B Position

B Lane

B Color

Blue

Tx 1

1

2

Rx 1

Blue

Orange

Rx 1

2

1

Tx 1

Orange

Green

Tx 2

3

4

Rx 2

Green

Brown

Rx 2

4

3

Tx 2

Brown

Grey

Tx 3

5

6

Rx 3

Grey

White

Rx 3

6

5

Tx 3

White

Red

Tx 4

7

8

Rx 4

Red

Black

Rx 4

8

7

Tx 4

Black

Yellow

Tx 5

9

10

Rx 5

Yellow

Purple

Rx 5

10

9

Tx 5

Purple

Pink

Tx 6

11

12

Rx 6

Pink

Aqua

Rx 6

12

11

Tx 6

Aqua

Features

• Polarity A,B or C
• Ready equipped MPO/MTP connectors with technical tensile and resilient design for 400N and 100N/CM
• Special test for all the ports of the trunk cable
• Easily updated to the next generation for 40G and 100G
• 8Fiber,12Fiber and 24Fiber cores, OM1,OM2,OM3,OM4,OM5 and OS2 cable, length in meters
• Fanout with ST, FC, SC, LC, MU, MTRJ, E2000,
• Outside coatings can be OFNR, OFNP and LSZH, etc
• OFNR can pass through UL-1666 flaming test
• OFNP can get through UL-910 flaming test
• LSZH meets IEC60332-1 and IEC60332-3 standard

Optical Performance

Wavelength:1250-1650nm

Wavelength:850nm,1300nm

Singlemode 1310/1550nm

Multimode 850/1300nm

MPO IL:<0.35dB, typ 0.16Db ; LC IL≤0.2dB

Insertion Loss:<0.35Db, typ 0.1dB; LC IL≤0.2dB

Attenuation:≤0.32dB/km@1310nm, ≤0.18dB/km@1550nm

Attenuation:≤2.3dB/km@85nm, ≤0.6dB/km@1300nm

Return Loss: >55dB 

Return Loss: >20dB 

Durability(500matings): △IL<0.3dB 

Durability(500matings): △IL<0.2dB

Endface: 8°APC 

Endface: 0°PC 

Operating Temperature: -10 to +60℃

Operating Temperature: -10 to +60℃

Storage Temperature: -40 to +70℃ 

Storage Temperature: -40 to +70℃

Axial tension: 100N 

Axial tension: 100N 


Hot Tags: MPO 12 fiber fanout cable, China, suppliers, manufacturers, buy, cheap
Inquiry