Contact Us

Ark Fiber Tech Co.,Ltd
2Floor,A Bld, #134 Qianjing Rd, Baoan Dis., Shenzhen
Telephone:86-755-85251801
Mobile:86-13530240369
E-mail: shawn@arkoptics.com
E-mail: ava@arkoptics.com


MPO Trunk Cable 12 Fiber Assemblies

MPO Trunk Cable 12 Fiber Assemblies

MPO—Multi-fiber Push On—is a type of optical connector that has been the primary multiple fiber connector for high-speed telecom and data communications networks. It has been standardized within the IEC 61754-7 and TIA 604-5. This connector and cabling system first supported telecommunication...

MPO—Multi-fiber Push On—is a type of optical connector that has been the primary multiple fiber connector for high-speed telecom and data communications networks. It has been standardized within the IEC 61754-7 and TIA 604-5. This connector and cabling system first supported telecommunication systems especially in the Central and Branch offices. Later it became the primary connectivity used in HPC or high-performance computing labs and enterprise datacenters.

MPO trunk cable use MPO multi fiber type connector. Based on single ferrule MT technology, the MPO fiber patch cord assemblies provide up to 72 fiber connections in a single point, reducing the physical space and labor requirement, while providing the same bandwidth capacity of a multi-fiber cable with individual fiber connector terminations per cable.

Arkoptics manufacture an extensive line of high-density MPO multifiber connector products, including MPO trunk cable,MPO fanout,MPO pigtails and connectorized cable. Low loss single-mode MPO connectors deliver the performance and reliability needed in today’s demanding high-speed broadband and data networks. Multimode LaserWave® MPO jumpers and fanouts are designed to support high-speed, short-reach, data center applications.

Arkoptics provides MPO trunk cable and breakout assemblies available with 8, 12, 24 and 48 fiber, MPO/MTP with ST, FC, SC, LC, MU, MTRJ, E2000, single mode and multi mode.


10G SR MPO-MPO Trunk Cable 12Fiber Polarity A

图片5.jpg

10G-SR MTP™/MPO Trunk Assembly

Polarity A MPO-MPO 12 Pin 12 Fiber to 12 Pin 12 Fiber

Connector End A MPO

Connector End B MPO

A Color

A Lane

A Position

B Position

B Lane

B Color

Blue

Tx 1

1

1

Rx 1

Blue

Orange

Rx 1

2

2

Tx 1

Orange

Green

Tx 2

3

3

Rx 2

Green

Brown

Rx 2

4

4

Tx 2

Brown

Grey

Tx 3

5

5

Rx 3

Grey

White

Rx 3

6

6

Tx 3

White

Red

Tx 4

7

7

Rx 4

Red

Black

Rx 4

8

8

Tx 4

Black

Yellow

Tx 5

9

9

Rx 5

Yellow

Purple

Rx 5

10

10

Tx 5

Purple

Pink

Tx 6

11

11

Rx 6

Pink

Aqua

Rx 6

12

12

Tx 6

Aqua

10G SR MPO-MPO Trunk Cable 12Fiber Polarity B

图片6.jpg


10G-SR MTP™/MPO Trunk Assembly

Polarity B MPO-MPO 12 Pin 12 Fiber to 12 Pin 12 Fiber

Connector End A MPO

Connector End B MPO

A Color

A Lane

A Position

B Position

B Lane

B Color

Blue

Tx 1

1

12

Rx 1

Blue

Orange

Rx 1

2

11

Tx 1

Orange

Green

Tx 2

3

10

Rx 2

Green

Brown

Rx 2

4

9

Tx 2

Brown

Grey

Tx 3

5

8

Rx 3

Grey

White

Rx 3

6

7

Tx 3

White

Red

Tx 4

7

6

Rx 4

Red

Black

Rx 4

8

5

Tx 4

Black

Yellow

Tx 5

9

4

Rx 5

Yellow

Purple

Rx 5

10

3

Tx 5

Purple

Pink

Tx 6

11

2

Rx 6

Pink

Aqua

Rx 6

12

1

Tx 6

Aqua


10G SR MPO-MPO Trunk Cable 12Fiber Polarity C

图片7.jpg


10G-SR MTP™/MPO Trunk Assembly

Polarity C MPO-MPO 12 Pin 12 Fiber to 12 Pin 12 Fiber

Connector End A MPO

Connector End B MPO

A Color

A Lane

A Position

B Position

B Lane

B Color

Blue

Tx 1

1

2

Rx 1

Blue

Orange

Rx 1

2

1

Tx 1

Orange

Green

Tx 2

3

4

Rx 2

Green

Brown

Rx 2

4

3

Tx 2

Brown

Grey

Tx 3

5

6

Rx 3

Grey

White

Rx 3

6

5

Tx 3

White

Red

Tx 4

7

8

Rx 4

Red

Black

Rx 4

8

7

Tx 4

Black

Yellow

Tx 5

9

10

Rx 5

Yellow

Purple

Rx 5

10

9

Tx 5

Purple

Pink

Tx 6

11

12

Rx 6

Pink

Aqua

Rx 6

12

11

Tx 6

Aqua


Features

• Polarity A,B or C
• Ready equipped MPO connectors, technical tensile and resilient design for 400N and 100N/CM
• Special test for all the ports of the trunk cable
• Easily updated to the next generation for 40G and 100G
• 8Fiber,12Fiber and 24Fiber cores, OM1,OM2,OM3,OM4,OM5 and OS2 cable, length in meters
• Outside coatings can be OFNR, OFNP and LSZH, etc
• OFNR can pass through UL-1666 flaming test
• OFNP can get through UL-910 flaming test
• LSZH meets IEC60332-1 and IEC60332-3 standard
• MPO connectors color:
Multi mode standard loss: Beige  
Multi mode ultra low loss : Aqua    
Single mode standard loss: Green      
Single mode ultra low loss: Yellow

Optical performance

Wavelength:1250-1650nm

Wavelength:850nm,1300nm

Singlemode 1310/1550nm

Multimode 850/1300nm

Insertion Loss:<0.35dB, typ 0.16dB

Insertion Loss:<0.35dB, typ 0.1dB

Attenuation:≤0.32dB/km@1310nm, ≤0.18dB/km@1550nm

Attenuation:≤2.3dB/km@85nm, ≤0.6dB/km@1300nm

Return Loss: >55dB 

Return Loss: >20dB 

Durability(500matings): △IL<0.3dB 

Durability(500matings): △IL<0.2dB

Endface: 8°APC 

Endface: 0°PC 

Operating Temperature: -10 to +60℃

Operating Temperature: -10 to +60℃

Storage Temperature: -40 to +70℃ 

Storage Temperature: -40 to +70℃

Axial tension: 100N 

Axial tension: 100N 


Hot Tags: MPO trunk cable 12 fiber assemblies, China, suppliers, manufacturers, buy, cheap
Inquiry