Contact Us

Ark Fiber Tech Co.,Ltd
2Floor,A Bld, #134 Qianjing Rd, Baoan Dis., Shenzhen
Telephone:86-755-85251801
Mobile:86-13530240369
E-mail: shawn@arkoptics.com
E-mail: ava@arkoptics.com


MTP Patch Cable Assemblies

The quantity of data transmitted worldwide is growing exponentially and the need for ever-greater bandwidths is unrelenting. Though the current data volumes demanded in backbone cabling can still be handled with 10 GbE, the forecast trends will require the introduction of the next technologies,...

The quantity of data transmitted worldwide is growing exponentially and the need for ever-greater bandwidths is unrelenting. Though the current data volumes demanded in backbone cabling can still be handled with 10 GbE, the forecast trends will require the introduction of the next technologies, 40 GbE and 100 GbE. As a result, data centers must respond to provide sufficient capacities and plan for upcoming requirements. To meet this demand, 40G QSFP+ transceivers, MTP/MPO cables and other related products are now in the market. MTP/MPO cables in the data centers play an important role in ultra-high density cabling.


MTP® is a connector designed for high-density patching. The colour-coded housings show the differentiated fiber types, polish types and/or connector grades. Our boot colour offers a fast identification during installation with regards to fiber count. Removable housing allows quick gender change and easy re-polishing.


Arkoptics offers an extensive line of high-density MTP® multifiber connector products, including MTP trunk cable jumpers,MTP fanout,MTP pigtails and connectorized cable. Low loss single-modeMTP connectors deliver the performance and reliability needed in today’s demanding high-speed broadband and data networks. Multimode LaserWave® MTP jumpers and fanouts are designed to support high-speed, short-reach, data center applications. 


Arkoptics provides MTP trunk cable and breakout assemblies available with 8, 12, 24 and 48 fiber, MTP with ST, FC, SC, LC, MU, MTRJ, E2000, Single mode and multi mode. 


MTP Female to MTP Female 8Fiber 12Fibers 24Fibers OS2 9/125 Single Mode Trunk Cable, Type B, Elite, ideal for 40G LR4 PSM, 40G QSFP+ PLR4 optics


MTP Female to MTP Female 8Fiber 12Fibers 24Fibers OM3 / OM4 Trunk Cable, Type B, Elite, ideal for 40G QSFP+ SR4, 40G QSFP+ CSR4 and 100G QSFP28 SR4 optics

图片11.jpg图片12.jpg图片13.jpg

Features

•Polarity A,B or C
•Ready equipped MTP connectors, technical tensile and resilient design for 400N and 100N/CM
•Special test for all the ports of the trunk cable
•Easily updated to the next generation for 40G and 100G
•8Fiber,12Fiber and 24Fiber cores, OM1,OM2,OM3,OM4,OM5 and OS2 cable, length in meters
•Outside coatings can be OFNR, OFNP and LSZH, etc
•OFNR can pass through UL-1666 flaming test
•OFNP can get through UL-910 flaming test
•LSZH meets IEC60332-1 and IEC60332-3 standard

Optical Performance

Wavelength:1250-1650nm

Wavelength:850nm,1300nm

Singlemode 1310/1550nm

Multimode 850/1300nm

Insertion Loss:< >0.35dB, typ 0.16dB

Insertion Loss:<>0.35Db, typ 0.1dB

Attenuation:≤0.32dB/km@1310nm, ≤0.18dB/km@1550nm

Attenuation:≤2.3dB/km@85nm, ≤0.6dB/km@1300nm

Return Loss: >55dB 

Return Loss: >20dB 

Durability(500matings):

Durability(500matings):

Endface: 8°APC 

Endface: 0°PC 

Operating Temperature: -10 to +60℃

Operating Temperature: -10 to +60℃

Storage Temperature: -40 to +70℃

Storage Temperature: -40 to +70℃

Axial tension: 100N 

Axial tension: 100N 


Hot Tags: MTP patch cable assemblies, China, suppliers, manufacturers, buy, cheap
Inquiry